The Prop Shop
Resale with Purpose: Support Local Families in Need
BUSINESS LOCATION
15195 Martin Dr, Eden Prairie, MN, 55344, USCONTACT HUB
BUSINESS OVERVIEW
The PROP Shop is a nonprofit resale store in Eden Prairie, MN, offering quality clothing, household items, and furniture to the public while providing free essentials to local families in need through its Family Services program.
SERVICE AREAS
Eden Prairie
Chanhassen
Minnesota
WORKING HOURS
CLOSED UNTIL 10:00 AMSERVICES & SPECIALTIES
- Serving local families in need
- Providing free essentials to families
- Community-driven resale store
- Supporting families transitioning from homelessness
- Volunteer-powered nonprofit
- Resale store for clothing
- Household goods resale
- Furniture resale
- Family Services providing free clothing
- Family Services providing free household goods
- Family Services providing free furniture
- Donation center
- Volunteer opportunities
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
The Prop Shop is located at 15195 Martin Dr, Eden Prairie, MN 55344.
You can contact The Prop Shop by calling +1(952) 934-2323.
The Prop Shop is listed under the following categories: Home Goods Store, Non-Profit Organization, Used Book Store, Used clothing store, Used Furniture Store .
The Prop Shop provides services in the following areas: Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Minnesota .
The Prop Shop offers the following products: Clothing, Household goods, Furniture, Socks, Underwear, Blankets, Sheets, Towels .
The Prop Shop provides a range of services, including: Resale store for clothing, Household goods resale, Furniture resale, Family Services providing free clothing, Family Services providing free household goods, Family Services providing free furniture, Donation center, Volunteer opportunities .
The Prop Shop specializes in: Serving local families in need, Providing free essentials to families, Community-driven resale store, Supporting families transitioning from homelessness, Volunteer-powered nonprofit .
The Prop Shop was established in 2007.
The languages spoken at The Prop Shop include: English .
The Prop Shop accepts the following payment options: Cash, Check, Visa, MasterCard, American Express, Discover, PayPal .
RECENT FEEDBACK
FETCHING FEEDBACK...